Thursday, September 28, 2006

damn fast jiu EOY exams le
only 6 more days la
i not prepared lor..
got so many things left to study
i dunno if i can pass everything
no bridging programme la.. pls..
it seriously sucks la..
got so many stuff to do after exams
i wun wan to keep studying..
hahahaha.. nvmind talk crap..
today stayed back with dan hc and yj
study bio.. hahaha..
still stuck at chapter3.. lolx..
in other words.. it was a slack period la
i kept bankai-ing danicia la..
she too noisy liao lor.. hahaha..
dats just an excuse la.
she really asked for it de..
after exams.. i'll still be super busy
bcoz of ViVa DaSaNt 2006
dance camp!
really excited abt it..
bcoz its the 1st dance camp
and probably the last.. for me anyway. sobx
den i am doing the night games thingy.. haha
i wun elaborate.. bcoz its a surprise!
just keep ur eyes open..
and hope nothing goes wrong.. wakaka..
trust me.. dance camp is sumthing u wun 4get.
we are all working and planning very hard on it
so pls support us! hahaha
ahs dancesociety camp comm rawks! haha

Wednesday, September 20, 2006

less than 4 wks till exams le..
haix.. still not prepared..
sum more
i recently failed my english compo
hahahaha.. nv thot it was possible.
kinda sad la.. haha
today's chinese class was chao sian
ymx got us to study the cancelled lessons
he said it was just for fun
den i slping when sumone reading
so he call me to stand up and read the entire thing
dat cock-eyed old fart
he finally realised dat i was slping in cls
the whole yr so far i have been doing dat lor..
and only during term4 den he see..
pa jiao like siao
walao chao boring lor..
i dunno sum words
den he ask me how cum nv pay attn
i was like.. wadever.. i dun care..
jeremy and yj screwed up my pencil case la
they switched the ink barrels and caps lor..
den i change back le they dismantle again
damn childish can?.. haha
they dio caught for toking.. jiu you zi qu la.
disturb me and you'll get retribution.. haha.. lol.

Sunday, September 17, 2006

When we first talked to each other
I knew we would always be friends.
Our friendship has kept on growing
And I'll be here for you to the end.

You listen when I have a problem
And help dry the tears from my face.
You take away my sorrow
And put happiness in its place

We can't forget the fun we've had
Laughing 'til our faces turn blue.
Talking of things only we find funny
People think we're insane-If they only knew!

I guess this is my way of saying thanks
For catching me when I fall
Thanks once again for being such a good friend
And being here with me through it all

this is sumthing i found in my email..
den instead of forwarding and spamming everyone
i thot maybe i shld just post it.. haha
dis goes out to my best buds.. =>
and all pple who read dis..
frens 4ever.. =P

Monday, September 11, 2006

holidays over le.
but i still feel chao slack
today woke up late la
i actually wacked my alarm clock off the bed
hhahahhaha.. siaoded
den sum more i had bio spa oso lor
i din noe it until i reached school la
walau today got dis speech by the heads la
den vp was talking abt the MSG..
mean subject grade
den she was saying all subjects MSG at least 3
except for chinese la.. haha
lvl average is 44.38 or sumthing lor..
its chao extreme la.. haha
we nv had such thing when wls was tching us la.
so its either the tcher sucks
or dat the paper was super difficult..
i am thinking it may be both.. haha..
anyway it was like.. 45 mins of slp for me
hahaha.. din really listen..
1st period chinese den ymx nv come
so slp in cls again.. haha..
paper1 over le but he still give compo lor.. sian
den 3L de left 15 mins early.. haha
bio spa was easy la..
burnt nuts.. haha..
btw.. i went bintan on sat!
hahaha.. very fun..
i'll try to post the pics and everything asap
now very tired le.. haha..

Monday, September 04, 2006

ystrday was flag day
hahaha.. paired up with jazz
at first kinda had no idea where to start
bcoz quite alot of ahs pple oso running arnd
we even thot abt asking the taxi stand de taxis
hahahha.. but no one there
jazz initially like damn paiseh like dat
but i do b4.. den i like damn high liddat.. haha
den after awhile
we decided to walk to the round market dere..
alot of pple donated! yayx..
the tin can super heavy la.. haha..
den the organisation had a super long name can?
wildlife conservation singapore fund
walao eh.. keep having to repeat very fast
sum more i dunno how to say it in chinese..
so like abit awkward liddat
den dis guy hor.. walao eh..
he damn kiam pa lar..
he took out dis 10cent coin
den wanted to put in le
but den he asked me what it was for
i said for protecting animals de..
den he kept the coin and walked away la..
walao 10cent oso cannot..
but yayx.. i managed to finish my 4 stickers!
hahahahahahha.. den actually quite okay la..
i got to tan in the sun.. haha.. jazz like sunburned..
her face red red liddat.. hhahaha..
oh well gtg le.. got dance prac later
auditioning for syf.. damn fast lor..
and i am sure i'll screw up de..
no big deal.. i'll just continue doing backstage work.. haha
den dun need the freaking makeup she'll use.. haha
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...